fbpx

Our Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is InfyMark Solutions (OPC) Pvt. Ltd.’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://infymark.com, and other sites we own and operate.

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

 

We Collect Information in Different Ways

We collect information directly from you. We collect information directly from you when you register for our services. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

We collect information from you passively. We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Webmaster, browser cookies and web beacons for collecting information about your usage of our website.

We get information about you from third parties. For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

 

Use of your Personal Information

We use information to contact you: We might use the information you provide to contact you for confirmation of a purchase on our website or for other promotional purposes.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions. We might use your information to confirm your registration for our services.

We use information to improve our products and services. We might use your information to customize your experience with us. This could include displaying content based upon your preferences.

We use information to look at site trends and customer interests. We may use your information to make our website and products better. We may combine information we get from you with information about you we get from third parties.

We use information for security purposes. We may use information to protect our company, our customers, or our websites.

We use information for marketing purposes. We might send you information about special promotions or offers. We might also tell you about new features or products. These might be our own offers or products, or third-party offers or products we think you might find interesting. Or, for example, if you buy a product from us we’ll enroll you in our newsletter.

We use information to send you transactional communications. We might send you emails or SMS about your account or a purchase.

We use information as otherwise permitted by law.

 

Sharing of Information with Third-Parties

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of India.

We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provide or sponsor a service. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies.

We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud.

We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold, we may give our customer list as part of that transaction.

We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy. We will tell you before we do this.

 

Email Opt-Out

You can opt out of receiving our marketing emails. To stop receiving our promotional emails, please email us at support@infymark.com. It may take about ten days to process your request. Even if you opt out of getting marketing messages, we will still be sending you transactional messages through email and SMS about your purchases.

 

Third Party Sites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for these third-party sites.

 

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Rajat Anil Udasi

16, Parishram, Mahesh Nagar, Sainagar

Amravati, MH – 444607 – India

Phone: +91-9370922063

Email: support@Infymark.com

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at support@infymark.com.

 

Updates to this Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 25.04.2019. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates. 

 

Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.